Entertainment Schedule 2016

Friday Saturday Sunday
Festival Gate Opens
Come for the Food. Stay for the Fun.
10.59 AM
Gate Closes@10:00PM

Customer Appreciation Hours
A 2-hour event just for you!
11.00 AM
3 years & older pay $2.00

Tassa Band
Opening
1.00 PM
TD Cultural Stage

Comedian
Ms. Lou
1.30 PM
TD Cultural Stage

Grace Foods Experience Tent
Chef La-toya Fagon
1.30 PM
Live Cooking Show

Reggae Dancers
1.45 PM
TD Cultural Stage

Frozen
Show
2.00 PM
TD Cultural Stage

Frozen
Photos
2.30 PM
TD Cultural Stage

Grace Foods Experience Tent
Chef La-toya Fagon
3.00 PM
Live Cooking Show

Pan Fantasy
Steel Pan Group
3.30 PM
TD Cultural Stage

D'LYFE Performers
4.00 PM
Main Stage

Gerry Thompson
Gospel Singer
4.30 PM
Main Stage

Unstoppable Jnr.
DJ
4.45 PM
Main Stage

Grace Foods Experience Tent
Chef La-toya Fagon
5.00 PM
Live Cooking Show

Level Exodus
Soca Band
5.15 PM
Main Stage

Grace Hot & Spicy Jerk Chicken Eating Competition
5.30 PM
Main Stage

Ammoye
with
Fulla Band
5.45 PM
Main Stage

LUST
with
Fulla Sound
6.00 PM
Main Stage

Spice Island Performers
7.00 PM
Main Stage

Third World
7.15 PM
Main Stage

Spice Island Performers
Limbo
8.15 PM
Main Stage

Etana
with
Band
9.00 PM
Main Stage
Festival Gate Opens
Come for the Food. Stay for the Fun.
10.59 AM
Gate Closes@10:00PM

Customer Appreciation Hours
A 2-hour event just for you!
11.00 AM
3 years & older pay $2.00

Chutney Dancers
Opening
1.00 PM
TD Cultural Stage

Comedian
Ms. Lou
1.30 PM
TD Cultural Stage

Grace Foods Experience Tent
Chef La-toya Fagon
1.30 PM
Live Cooking Show

Cemarcia McKenzie
1.45 PM
TD Cultural Stage

Frozen
Show
2.00 PM
TD Cultural Stage

Frozen
Photos
2.30 PM
TD Cultural Stage

Grace Foods Experience Tent
Chef La-toya Fagon
3.00 PM
Live Cooking Show

D'LYFE Performers
3.15 PM
TD Cultural Stage

Pan Fantasy
Steel Pan Group
3.30 PM
TD Cultural Stage

Gerry Thompson
Gospel Singer
4.00 PM
Main Stage

Level Exodus
Soca Band
4.30 PM
Main Stage

Grace Hot & Spicy Jerk Chicken Eating Competition
4.45 PM
Main Stage

Grace Foods Experience Tent
Chef La-toya Fagon
5.00 PM
Live Cooking Show

Unstoppable Jnr.
DJ
5.15 PM
Main Stage

Ammoye
with
Fulla Band
5.30 PM
Main Stage

LUST
with
Fulla Sound
5.45 PM
Main Stage

Spice Island Performers
6.30 PM
Main Stage

Third World
6.45 PM
Main Stage

Spice Island Performers
7.45 PM
Main Stage

Etana
with
Band
8.30 PM
Main Stage
Festival Gate Opens
Love and R&B Edition
5.00 PM
Featuring performances by
Joe, Ruben Studdard and Jully Black
Gate Closes@10:00PM

Love and R&B Edition
Jully Black
6.45 PM

Love and R&B Edition
Ruben Studdard
7.30 PM

Love and R&B Edition
Joe
8.30 PM

Friday

  • Festival Gate Opens
    5.00 PM - 10.00 PM
  • Love and R&B Edition
    6.45 PM - 7.15 PM
  • Love and R&B Edition
    7.30 PM - 8.15 PM
  • Love and R&B Edition
    8.30 PM - 9.30 PM

Saturday

  • Festival Gate Opens
    10.59 AM - 10.00 PM
  • Customer Appreciation Hours
    11.00 AM - 1.00 PM
  • Tassa Band
    1.00 PM - 1.30 PM
  • Comedian
    1.30 PM - 1.45 PM
  • Grace Foods Experience Tent
    1.30 PM - 2.30 PM
  • Reggae Dancers
    1.45 PM - 2.00 PM
  • Frozen
    2.00 PM - 2.30 PM
  • Frozen
    2.30 PM - 3.00 PM
  • Grace Foods Experience Tent
    3.00 PM - 4.30 PM
  • Pan Fantasy
    3.30 PM - 4.00 PM
  • D'LYFE Performers
    4.00 PM - 4.30 PM
  • Gerry Thompson
    4.30 PM - 4.45 PM
  • Unstoppable Jnr.
    4.45 PM - 5.15 PM
  • Grace Foods Experience Tent
    5.00 PM - 6.30 PM
  • Level Exodus
    5.15 PM - 5.30 PM
  • Grace Hot & Spicy Jerk Chicken Eating Competition
    5.30 PM - 5.45 PM
  • Ammoye
    5.45 PM - 6.00 PM
  • LUST
    6.00 PM - 7.00 PM
  • Spice Island Performers
    7.00 PM - 7.15 PM
  • Third World
    7.15 PM - 8.15 PM
  • Spice Island Performers
    8.15 PM - 9.00 PM
  • Etana
    9.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Sunday

  • Festival Gate Opens
    10.59 AM - 10.00 PM
  • Customer Appreciation Hours
    11.00 AM - 1.00 PM
  • Chutney Dancers
    1.00 PM - 1.30 PM
  • Comedian
    1.30 PM - 1.45 PM
  • Grace Foods Experience Tent
    1.30 PM - 2.30 PM
  • Cemarcia McKenzie
    1.45 PM - 2.00 PM
  • Frozen
    2.00 PM - 2.30 PM
  • Frozen
    2.30 PM - 3.00 PM
  • Grace Foods Experience Tent
    3.00 PM - 4.30 PM
  • D'LYFE Performers
    3.15 PM - 3.30 PM
  • Pan Fantasy
    3.30 PM - 4.00 PM
  • Gerry Thompson
    4.00 PM - 4.30 PM
  • Level Exodus
    4.30 PM - 4.45 PM
  • Grace Hot & Spicy Jerk Chicken Eating Competition
    4.45 PM - 5.15 PM
  • Grace Foods Experience Tent
    5.00 PM - 6.30 PM
  • Unstoppable Jnr.
    5.15 PM - 5.30 PM
  • Ammoye
    5.30 PM - 5.45 PM
  • LUST
    5.45 PM - 6.30 PM
  • Spice Island Performers
    6.30 PM - 6.45 PM
  • Third World
    6.45 PM - 7.45 PM
  • Spice Island Performers
    7.45 PM - 8.30 PM
  • Etana
    8.30 PM - 10.00 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
Love and R&B Edition
Jully Black
6.45 PM
Love and R&B Edition
Ruben Studdard
7.30 PM
Love and R&B Edition
Joe
8.30 PM

Friday

  • Love and R&B Edition
    6.45 PM - 7.15 PM
  • Love and R&B Edition
    7.30 PM - 8.15 PM
  • Love and R&B Edition
    8.30 PM - 9.30 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
Customer Appreciation Hours
A 2-hour event just for you!
11.00 AM
3 years & older pay $2.00
Customer Appreciation Hours
A 2-hour event just for you!
11.00 AM
3 years & older pay $2.00

Saturday

  • Customer Appreciation Hours
    11.00 AM - 1.00 PM

Sunday

  • Customer Appreciation Hours
    11.00 AM - 1.00 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
Love and R&B Edition
Jully Black
6.45 PM
Third World
6.45 PM
Main Stage
Third World
7.15 PM
Main Stage
Love and R&B Edition
Ruben Studdard
7.30 PM
Love and R&B Edition
Joe
8.30 PM

Friday

  • Love and R&B Edition
    6.45 PM - 7.15 PM
  • Love and R&B Edition
    7.30 PM - 8.15 PM
  • Love and R&B Edition
    8.30 PM - 9.30 PM

Saturday

  • Third World
    7.15 PM - 8.15 PM

Sunday

  • Third World
    6.45 PM - 7.45 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
D'LYFE Performers
3.15 PM
TD Cultural Stage
D'LYFE Performers
4.00 PM
Main Stage
Gerry Thompson
Gospel Singer
4.00 PM
Main Stage
Gerry Thompson
Gospel Singer
4.30 PM
Main Stage
Level Exodus
Soca Band
4.30 PM
Main Stage
Unstoppable Jnr.
DJ
4.45 PM
Main Stage
Level Exodus
Soca Band
5.15 PM
Main Stage
Unstoppable Jnr.
DJ
5.15 PM
Main Stage
Ammoye
with
Fulla Band
5.30 PM
Main Stage
Ammoye
with
Fulla Band
5.45 PM
Main Stage
LUST
with
Fulla Sound
5.45 PM
Main Stage
LUST
with
Fulla Sound
6.00 PM
Main Stage
Spice Island Performers
6.30 PM
Main Stage
Spice Island Performers
7.00 PM
Main Stage
Spice Island Performers
7.45 PM
Main Stage
Spice Island Performers
Limbo
8.15 PM
Main Stage
Etana
with
Band
8.30 PM
Main Stage
Etana
with
Band
9.00 PM
Main Stage

Saturday

  • D'LYFE Performers
    4.00 PM - 4.30 PM
  • Gerry Thompson
    4.30 PM - 4.45 PM
  • Unstoppable Jnr.
    4.45 PM - 5.15 PM
  • Level Exodus
    5.15 PM - 5.30 PM
  • Ammoye
    5.45 PM - 6.00 PM
  • LUST
    6.00 PM - 7.00 PM
  • Spice Island Performers
    7.00 PM - 7.15 PM
  • Spice Island Performers
    8.15 PM - 9.00 PM
  • Etana
    9.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Sunday

  • D'LYFE Performers
    3.15 PM - 3.30 PM
  • Gerry Thompson
    4.00 PM - 4.30 PM
  • Level Exodus
    4.30 PM - 4.45 PM
  • Unstoppable Jnr.
    5.15 PM - 5.30 PM
  • Ammoye
    5.30 PM - 5.45 PM
  • LUST
    5.45 PM - 6.30 PM
  • Spice Island Performers
    6.30 PM - 6.45 PM
  • Spice Island Performers
    7.45 PM - 8.30 PM
  • Etana
    8.30 PM - 10.00 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
Tassa Band
Opening
1.00 PM
TD Cultural Stage
Chutney Dancers
Opening
1.00 PM
TD Cultural Stage
Comedian
Ms. Lou
1.30 PM
TD Cultural Stage
Comedian
Ms. Lou
1.30 PM
TD Cultural Stage
Reggae Dancers
1.45 PM
TD Cultural Stage
Cemarcia McKenzie
1.45 PM
TD Cultural Stage
Frozen
Show
2.00 PM
TD Cultural Stage
Frozen
Show
2.00 PM
TD Cultural Stage
Frozen
Photos
2.30 PM
TD Cultural Stage
Frozen
Photos
2.30 PM
TD Cultural Stage
D'LYFE Performers
3.15 PM
TD Cultural Stage
Pan Fantasy
Steel Pan Group
3.30 PM
TD Cultural Stage
Pan Fantasy
Steel Pan Group
3.30 PM
TD Cultural Stage
D'LYFE Performers
4.00 PM
Main Stage

Saturday

  • Tassa Band
    1.00 PM - 1.30 PM
  • Comedian
    1.30 PM - 1.45 PM
  • Reggae Dancers
    1.45 PM - 2.00 PM
  • Frozen
    2.00 PM - 2.30 PM
  • Frozen
    2.30 PM - 3.00 PM
  • Pan Fantasy
    3.30 PM - 4.00 PM
  • D'LYFE Performers
    4.00 PM - 4.30 PM

Sunday

  • Chutney Dancers
    1.00 PM - 1.30 PM
  • Comedian
    1.30 PM - 1.45 PM
  • Cemarcia McKenzie
    1.45 PM - 2.00 PM
  • Frozen
    2.00 PM - 2.30 PM
  • Frozen
    2.30 PM - 3.00 PM
  • D'LYFE Performers
    3.15 PM - 3.30 PM
  • Pan Fantasy
    3.30 PM - 4.00 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
Grace Foods Experience Tent
Chef La-toya Fagon
1.30 PM
Live Cooking Show
Grace Foods Experience Tent
Chef La-toya Fagon
1.30 PM
Live Cooking Show
Grace Foods Experience Tent
Chef La-toya Fagon
3.00 PM
Live Cooking Show
Grace Foods Experience Tent
Chef La-toya Fagon
3.00 PM
Live Cooking Show
Grace Foods Experience Tent
Chef La-toya Fagon
5.00 PM
Live Cooking Show
Grace Foods Experience Tent
Chef La-toya Fagon
5.00 PM
Live Cooking Show

Saturday

  • Grace Foods Experience Tent
    1.30 PM - 2.30 PM
  • Grace Foods Experience Tent
    3.00 PM - 4.30 PM
  • Grace Foods Experience Tent
    5.00 PM - 6.30 PM

Sunday

  • Grace Foods Experience Tent
    1.30 PM - 2.30 PM
  • Grace Foods Experience Tent
    3.00 PM - 4.30 PM
  • Grace Foods Experience Tent
    5.00 PM - 6.30 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
Grace Hot & Spicy Jerk Chicken Eating Competition
4.45 PM
Main Stage
Grace Hot & Spicy Jerk Chicken Eating Competition
5.30 PM
Main Stage

Saturday

  • Grace Hot & Spicy Jerk Chicken Eating Competition
    5.30 PM - 5.45 PM

Sunday

  • Grace Hot & Spicy Jerk Chicken Eating Competition
    4.45 PM - 5.15 PM
Friday Saturday Sunday
Festival Gate Opens
Come for the Food. Stay for the Fun.
10.59 AM
Gate Closes@10:00PM
Festival Gate Opens
Come for the Food. Stay for the Fun.
10.59 AM
Gate Closes@10:00PM
Festival Gate Opens
Love and R&B Edition
5.00 PM
Featuring performances by
Joe, Ruben Studdard and Jully Black
Gate Closes@10:00PM

Friday

  • Festival Gate Opens
    5.00 PM - 10.00 PM

Saturday

  • Festival Gate Opens
    10.59 AM - 10.00 PM

Sunday

  • Festival Gate Opens
    10.59 AM - 10.00 PM
No events available!